Visa & Migration

VISA REQUIREMENT FOR PILOT TRAINING


1) The Philippine based air flight training school should be authorized or accredited by the Bureau of Immigration to accept foreign students.

2) A letter of confirmation has to receive by Philippine Embassy/Philippine consulate sent directly either by fax or email by air flight training school.

3) Letter of confirmation should contain student details & course details.

4) Proof of initial payment duly received by the Philippine based air flight training school.

5) A copy of the Bank Transfer made by student of an amount not less than US$ 7,000.

6) Certification Letter from Civil Aviation Authority of the Govt. of Nepal.

7) Police clearance.

8) Bank balances of parents/guardian alongwith the latest statement with minimum NRs. 250,000.00 or equivalent us $ 3,000.00 (Three thousand)

9) Visa application form fills up with one passport size photo.

10) Confirmed flight schedule.

11) Visa fee Rs. 2,784(deposit at standard chartered bank any branch).

12) Original Passport.

NOTE:- VISA FORM AND BANK DEPOSITE SLIP AVAILABLE AT THE PHILIPPINES CONSULATE OFFICE;

PLEASE COLLECT THE BANK DEPOSIT SLIP WITH OFFICIAL STAMP AND SIGNATURE OF AUTHOSISED STAFF OF THE CONSULATE.